OUR TEAM

Dale Bellavance

Founder, CEO

Dale has over 40 years of senior management and entrepreneurial experience in a wide variety of mid to large scale recreational, residential, commercial, and industrial projects. Comfortable in government offices, the boardroom, or in the field, Dale also has an extensive background in sales and marketing and has received international recognition throughout Canada,North and South America, Asia, Australia, Europe and the Middle East.

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA
Investigating investment opportunities in Iraq, 2011
vicki-hs2

Vicki Kurz

Senior Consultant

Vicki is an experienced economic and destination development specialist. She has thorough knowledge of investment attraction best practices the ability to network in a variety of circles, and the proven work ethic required to cultivate and retain valuable partnerships.

Tim Ravenna

Junior Tech / Consultant

Tim holds a Bachelor’s Degree in Economics, with a concentration in finance and a minor in business from the Gustavson School of Business (UVIC). Tim applies an economic framework to better guide real estate decisions. Tim also has an extensive entrepreneurial background and the ability to use data-driven methods to understand complex problems and develop creative solutions.
Tim calls on his expertise to provide a different point of view when it comes to real estate projects of any size.

tim4

PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATES

Stikeman Elliot,
Montreal

Eric Carmonah – Lawyer / Senior Partner

AS Design, Mexico
Andres Saavedra – Architect

Bunt & Associates, Vancouver
Tim Barton, P. Eng.

MMM Group, Vancouver
Cameron Ballard – P.Eng.

Concost, Vancouver
Clayton Lang – Quantity Surveyor

Golder Associates Ltd., Vancouver
Richard Butler – P.Eng.

Beairsto & Associates, Grand Prairie
Cody Beairsto – Owner / P. Eng.

Dialog, Vancouver
Daniel Prescott, MASc P.Eng.

Cunning Land Surveyor, Victoria
Brad Cunning – Land Surveyor

B4 Engineering Inc., Prince George
Darryl Brizan, P. Eng – Civil

ADA Architecture, Calgary
David Anderson – Architect

Jenkins Marzban Logal LLP, Vancouver
David McKenzie – Attorney

JRS Engineering, Vancouver
Douglas Eaton, P. Eng.

PGL Environmental Consultants, Vancouver
Keith Gagne – P.Eng.

Prime Engineering, Victoria
Douglas de la Mare, P. Eng

Vertech
Ray de Mayer, P.Eng

BKL Consultants Ltd., Victoria
Graeme Garvin – P.Eng.

Dialog, Vancouver
Kate Gerson-Architec

HBH Land Surveying, Smithers
Steve Howard – Land Surveyor

Cushing Terrell Architecture Inc.,
Vancouver

Kieron Hunt – Architect

JSH Engineering Ltd.
Steve Hoel, P.Eng.

Cunningham & Rivard Appraisals Ltd., Victoria
Katie Snell – Appraiser

WSP, Vancouver
Harold Kroeker – P.Eng.

HDH Architects, Calgary
Keith Henry – Architect

GeoPacific, Vancouver
Matt Kokan -P.Eng.

M Studio, Vancouver
May Cheng – Designer

Aqua-Tex Scientific Consulting Ltd, Victoria
Patrick Lucey -P.Eng

Islander Engineering Ltd., Victoria
Mike Achtem – P. Eng

MRS Solutions Inc.
Mike Seymour – P.Eng.

Ryzuk Geotechnical, Victoria
Shane Moore, P. Eng

V3 Companies of Canada Ltd., Edmonton
Nick Pryce, MCIP, RPP

Dialog, Vancouver
Shane Oleksiuk – Architec

Core Group, Vancouver
Nolan Cormac – P.Eng.

Rollo & Associates, Vancouver
George Parker – Economist

BCW Architects, Calgary
Peter Wong – Architect

Maxam Design International Inc., Calgary
Glen Olmstead – Architec

Brimmell Engineering Ltd., Victoria
Richard Brimmell, P. Eng.

Phung Horwood, Victoria
Richard Horwood – Appraiser

BKL Consultants Ltd, Vancouver
Phil Miville-Deschenes – P.Eng

Avalon Mechanical, Victoria
Tim Robertson – P.Eng.

Praxis Architects Inc., Victoria
Robert Rocheleau – Architect

P3 Architecture, Calgary / Regina
Robert Beug – Architect

Strong Refrigeration Consultants Inc., Vancouver
Ron Strong – P.Eng.

Sproule + Associates, Vancouver
John Sproule – Architect

MMM Group, Vancouver
Andy Tashiro – P.Eng.

Westreck Geotechnical Services
Tim Smith, P. Eng – Geotechnical Engineer

Evolution Building Science
Geoff Triggs – Code Consultant

Dialog, Vancouver
Mark van Bockhoven – P.Eng.

Co Design Architecture, Vancouver
Thomas Wu – Architect

NRS Engineering Ltd.
Steve Yeager – P.Eng.

DWSP, Victoria
Wyatt Ritchie – P.Eng.

Simon & Co. Engineers, Prince George
Simon Yu – P. Eng.

PGL Environmental Consultants
Mary Zaleski – P.Eng.

Dialog, Vancouver
Rod Yeoh – P.Eng

Delwisch Design Group, Smithers
Kent Delwish – Surveyor

Avalon Mechanical, Victoria
Mirek Demidow – P. Eng. / Owner

Right Six Consulting Inc., Calgary
Josh Keatley – P.Eng. / Principal

Latitude Conservation Solutions Company, Cumberland
Tim Ennis – P.Eng. / President

New Energy + Financing, Germany
Henno Ackert – P.Eng.

Primary Engineering, Victoria
Geoff Costin – P. Eng. / Manager

Jedwa Investments,
Saudi Arabia

Amer Afioeni – Managing Director

McGuire & Company,
Victoria

Rob McGuire – Managing Partner / Lawyer

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.